Primary contacts for support and questions are as follows:
Changes to the schedule made on or after 8/21/17 are highlighted in green below.
MATH 1011 - Academic Support for MATH 1110
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1011 TA 651 |
W 4:30-6:00P |
MLT251 |
Jauquet |
|
1011 TA 652 |
W 7:30-9:00P |
MLT251 |
Jauquet |
|
MATH 1012 - Academic Support for MATH 1120
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1012 TA 651 |
W 2:55-4:10P |
MLT228 |
Loney |
|
1012 TA 652 |
W 4:30-5:45P |
MLT253 |
Loney |
|
MATH 1021 - Academic Support for MATH 2210
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1021 TA 651 |
F 1:25-2:40P |
MLT253 |
Loney |
|
1021 TA 652 |
F 2:55-4:10P |
MLT253 |
Loney |
|
MATH 1101 - Calculus Preparation
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1101 Lec 001 |
MW 11:15-12:05P |
MLT205 |
Jauquet |
|
MATH 1105 - Finite Mathematics for the Life and Social Sciences
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1105 Lec 001 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
RCK112 |
Kiss |
|
1105 Lec 002 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
BKL219 |
Barbasch |
|
MATH 1110 - Calculus I
MATH 1120 - Calculus II
MATH 1220 - Theoretical Calculus II
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1220 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT406 |
Kessler |
|
1220 Dis 201 |
M 7:30-9:55P |
MLT532 |
|
Uttenthal |
MATH 1300 - Mathematical Explorations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1300 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
URHG90 |
Riley |
St. Dizier |
MATH 1710 - Statistical Theory and Application in the Real World
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1710 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT251 |
Nussbaum |
|
1710 Dis 201 |
M 2:30-3:20P |
URHG28 |
|
Murataj |
1710 Dis 202 |
M 3:35-4:25P |
URHG28 |
|
Murataj |
1710 Dis 203 |
T 9:05-9:55A |
URHG28 |
|
Murataj |
MATH 1910 - Calculus For Engineers
MATH 1920 - Multivariable Calculus for Engineers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
1920 Lec 001 |
MWF 8:00-8:50A |
MLT253 |
Sale |
|
1920 Lec 002 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT253 |
Hui (MAE) |
|
1920 Lec 003 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT251 |
Sjamaar (czar) |
Niepla (workshops) |
1920 Lec 004 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT228 |
Sjamaar (czar) |
|
1920 Lec 005 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT228 |
Templier |
|
1920 Dis 201 |
MW 7:30-8:20P |
PHL403 |
|
Niepla |
1920 Dis 202 |
MW 8:35-9:25P |
PHL403 |
|
Niepla |
1920 Dis 203 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS312 |
|
Fernandez |
1920 Dis 204 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS362 |
|
Peifer |
1920 Dis 205 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
SSB105 |
|
Reeves |
1920 Dis 206 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS372 |
|
Wallace |
1920 Dis 207 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
PHL213 |
|
Pandurangi |
1920 Dis 209 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
SNE1150 |
|
Wu, Bill |
1920 Dis 210 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
SSB105 |
|
Reeves |
1920 Dis 211 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS372 |
|
Wallace |
1920 Dis 213 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
SNE1150 |
|
Wu, Bill |
1920 Dis 214 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
PHL213 |
|
Pandurangi |
1920 Dis 215 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS312 |
|
Fernandez |
1920 Dis 216 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS362 |
|
Peifer |
1920 Dis 217 |
TR 12:20-1:10P |
SNE1150 |
|
Liang |
1920 Dis 218 |
TR 12:20-1:10P |
SNE1120 |
|
Jenquin |
1920 Dis 219 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
HLS368 |
|
Liang |
1920 Dis 220 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
HLS372 |
|
McDermott |
1920 Dis 221 |
MW 7:30-8:20P |
PHL213 |
|
Oliveira |
1920 Dis 222 |
MW 8:35-9:25P |
PHL213 |
|
Oliveira |
1920 Dis 223 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
OLH245 |
|
Jenquin |
1920 Dis 224 |
TR 2:30-3:20P |
HLS372 |
|
McDermott |
MATH 2210 - Linear Algebra
MATH 2220 - Multivariable Calculus
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
2220 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT251 |
Zakharevich |
|
2220 Dis 201 |
W 1:25-2:15P |
MLT203 |
|
Ray |
2220 Dis 202 |
W 2:30-3:20P |
MLT203 |
|
Ray |
2220 Dis 203 |
W 3:35-4:25P |
MLT203 |
|
Ray |
MATH 2230 - Theoretical Linear Algebra and Calculus
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
2230 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT406 |
Hubbard |
|
2230 Dis 201 |
W 7:30-9:55P |
MLT532 |
|
Bergfalk |
MATH 2310 - Linear Algebra with Applications
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
2310 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
RCK103 |
Wesson |
|
2310 Dis 201 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
MLT203 |
|
Liu, Yun |
2310 Dis 202 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
MLT203 |
|
Liu, Yun |
MATH 2810 - Deductive Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
2810 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
URHG26 |
|
|
2810 Dis 201 |
M 3:35-4:25P |
URH204 |
|
|
MATH 2930 - Differential Equations for Engineers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
2930 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
OLH155 |
Rand (MAE) |
|
2930 Lec 002 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
KMBB11 |
Phoenix (MAE) |
|
2930 Dis 201 |
W 7:30-8:20P |
OLH218 |
|
Browne |
2930 Dis 202 |
W 8:35-9:25P |
OLH218 |
|
Browne |
2930 Dis 203 |
R 9:05-9:55A |
MRL107 |
|
Gluzman |
2930 Dis 204 |
R 9:05-9:55A |
MLT224 |
|
Cartee (HTA) |
2930 Dis 205 |
R 10:10-11:00A |
PHL307 |
|
Cartee (HTA) |
2930 Dis 206 |
R 12:20-1:10P |
PHL307 |
|
Cartee (HTA) |
2930 Dis 207 |
R 1:25-2:15P |
PHL407 |
|
Gluzman |
2930 Dis 208 |
R 1:25-2:15P |
SNE1120 |
|
Browne |
2930 Dis 209 |
R 2:30-3:20P |
PHL307 |
|
Gluzman |
2930 Dis 210 |
F 9:05-9:55A |
PHL213 |
|
Barnes |
2930 Dis 211 |
F 10:10-11:00A |
PHL213 |
|
Guo |
2930 Dis 212 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
PHL213 |
|
Barnes |
2930 Dis 213 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
PHL307 |
|
Guo |
2930 Dis 214 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
PHL213 |
|
Barnes |
2930 Dis 215 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
PHL307 |
|
Guo |
MATH 2940 - Linear Algebra for Engineers
MATH 3040 - Prove It!
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
3040 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT203 |
Hwang, B |
Shen, Z |
MATH 3110 - Introduction to Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
3110 Lec 001 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT406 |
West, J |
Lipton |
3110 Lec 002 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT224 |
West, J |
Porter |
MATH 3210 - Manifolds and Differential Forms
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
3210 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT203 |
Cao |
Rafiqi (50%) |
MATH 3230 - Introduction to Differential Equations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
3230 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
RCK103 |
Goncharuk |
Liu, Jiakun |
MATH 3320 - Introduction to Number Theory
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
3320 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT406 |
Zywina |
Gallagher |
3320 Lec 002 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT406 |
Zywina |
Chen, TR |
MATH 3610 - Mathematical Modeling
MATH 4130 - Honors Introduction to Analysis I
MATH 4200 - Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4200 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT251 |
Kudryashov |
Rafiqi |
MATH 4220 - Applied Complex Analysis
MATH 4250 - Numerical Analysis and Differential Equations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4250 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT251 |
Vladimirsky |
Horning |
MATH 4310 - Linear Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4310 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT207 |
Stillman |
Turner |
MATH 4330 - Honors Linear Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4330 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT207 |
Dennis |
Akhmejanov |
MATH 4370 - Computational Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4370 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT203 |
Peeva |
Li, P-H |
MATH 4420 - Introduction to Combinatorics II
MATH 4520 - Classical Geometries
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4520 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT205 |
Connelly |
|
MATH 4530 - Introduction to Topology
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4530 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT224 |
Riley |
Saied |
MATH 4710 - Basic Probability
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
4710 Lec 001 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT251 |
Tothmeresz |
Perline |
MATH 5080 - Special Study for Teachers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
5080 Sem 101 |
|
N/A |
Huntley |
|
MATH 6110 - Real Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6110 Lec 001 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT224 |
Goncharuk |
Hou |
MATH 6150 - Partial Differential Equations
MATH 6210 - Measure Theory and Lebesgue Integration
MATH 6310 - Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6310 Lec 001 |
MW 8:40-9:55A |
MLT203 |
Templier |
Da Silva |
MATH 6340 - Commutative Algebra with Applications in Algebraic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6340 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT206 |
Peeva |
|
MATH 6390 - Lie Groups and Lie Algebras
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6390 Lec 001 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT205 |
Speh |
|
MATH 6520 - Differentiable Manifolds
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6520 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT205 |
Connelly |
Huang, D |
MATH 6530 - K-Theory and Characteristic Classes
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6530 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT206 |
Zakharevich |
|
MATH 6640 - Hyperbolic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6640 Lec 001 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT206 |
Manning |
|
MATH 6670 - Algebraic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6670 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT206 |
Knutson |
|
MATH 6710 - Probability Theory I
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6710 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT207 |
Sosoe |
Zhai |
MATH 6740 - Mathematical Statistics II
MATH 6840 - Recursion Theory
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
6840 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT206 |
Shore |
|
MATH 7110 - Topics in Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7110 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT230 |
Healey |
|
MATH 7290 - Seminar on Scientific Computing and Numerics
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7290 Sem 101 |
M 1:25-2:15P |
GTS406 |
|
|
MATH 7510 - Berstein Seminar in Topology
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7510 Sem 101 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT206 |
Kassabov |
|
MATH 7550 - Topology and Geometric Group Theory Seminar
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7550 Sem 101 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT203 |
|
|
MATH 7670 - Topics in Algebraic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7670 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT205 |
Stillman |
|
MATH 7740 - Statistical Learning Theory: Classification, Pattern Recognition, Machine Learning
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7740 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT205 |
Wegkamp |
|
MATH 7810 - Seminar in Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7810 Sem 101 |
T 2:55-4:10P W 4:00-5:15P |
MLT206 |
Shore |
|
MATH 7850 - Topics in Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
7850 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT206 |
Solecki |
|