Primary contacts for support and questions are as follows:
MATH 1011 - Academic Support for MATH 1110
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1011 TA 651 |
M 4:30-5:45P |
MLT253 |
Cole (rbc6) |
|
1011 TA 652 |
M 7:30-8:45P |
MLT253 |
Cole (rbc6) |
|
MATH 1012 - Academic Support for MATH 1120
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1012 TA 651 |
W 2:55-4:10P |
MLT251 |
Jauquet (maj29) |
|
1012 TA 652 |
W 1:25-2:40P |
MLT251 |
Jauquet (maj29) |
|
MATH 1021 - Academic Support for MATH 2210
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1021 TA 651 |
F 1:25-2:40P |
MLT251 |
Jauquet (maj29) |
|
1021 TA 652 |
F 2:55-4:10P |
MLT251 |
Jauquet (maj29) |
|
MATH 1101 - Calculus Preparation
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1101 Lec 001 |
MW 11:15-12:05P |
MLT207 |
Ruth (dcr7) |
|
MATH 1105 - Finite Mathematics for the Life and Social Sciences
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1105 Lec 001 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
RCK112 |
Fuentes (ff245) |
|
1105 Lec 002 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
RCK112 |
Fuentes (ff245) |
|
MATH 1110 - Calculus I
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1110 Lec 001 |
MWF 8:00-8:50A |
MLT207 |
Young (TAI-1) (fy79) |
|
1110 Lec 002 |
MWF 8:00-8:50A |
RCK112 |
Keese (TAI-2) (hrk49) |
|
1110 Lec 003 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
RCK122 |
Keese (TAI-3) (hrk49) |
|
1110 Lec 004 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT207 |
B.Langlois (czar) (mb2636) |
Sarazola (mes462) |
1110 Lec 005 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT207 |
B.Langlois (czar) (mb2636) |
|
1110 Lec 006 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
RCK104 |
Quigley (jdq27) |
|
1110 Lec 007 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
RCK112 |
Quigley (jdq27) |
|
1110 Lec 008 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT224 |
Hallgren (TAI-4) (meh249) |
|
1110 Lec 009 |
MWF 2:30-3:20P |
MLT224 |
Chen, Zaoli (TAI-5) (zc288) |
|
1110 Lec 010 |
MWF 3:35-4:25P |
MLT224 |
Uttenthal (TAI-6) (pu42) |
|
1110 Lec 011 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
RCK104 |
Buttsworth (tjb267) |
|
1110 Lec 012 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT203 |
Hyde (jth263) |
|
1110 Lec 013 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
RCK104 |
Buttsworth (tjb267) |
|
1110 Lec 014 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT203 |
Hyde (jth263) |
|
1110 Lec 015 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT203 |
Baath Sjoblom (TAI-7) (kb548) |
|
1110 Lec 016 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT203 |
Melchionna (TAI-8) (am2433) |
|
MATH 1120 - Calculus II
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1120 Lec 001 |
MWF 8:00-8:50A |
MLT224 |
Almousa (TAI-9) (aka66) |
|
1120 Lec 002 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT224 |
Almousa (TAI-10) (aka66) |
|
1120 Lec 003 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT203 |
Rakvi (TAI-11) (rr657) |
|
1120 Lec 004 |
MWF 2:30-3:20P |
MLT207 |
McDermott (TAI-12) (rkm84) |
|
1120 Lec 005 |
MWF 3:35-4:25P |
MLT207 |
Ray (TAI-13) (ar2222) |
|
1120 Lec 006 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
RCK112 |
Bastidas (TAI-14) (jdb394) |
|
1120 Lec 007 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT224 |
Sen, Shankar (czar) (ss70) |
Sarazola (mes462) |
1120 Lec 008 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT224 |
Sen, Shankar (czar) (ss70) |
|
MATH 1300 - Mathematical Explorations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1300 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
STM206 |
Zakharevich (iiz5) |
Mercer (lm729) |
MATH 1710 - Statistical Theory and Application in the Real World
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1710 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT253 |
Nussbaum (mn66) |
|
1710 Dis 201 |
M 2:30-3:20P |
URHG28 |
|
Karpman (kjk233) |
1710 Dis 202 |
M 3:35-4:25P |
URHG28 |
|
Karpman (kjk233) |
1710 Dis 203 |
T 9:05-9:55A |
URHG28 |
|
Karpman (kjk233) |
MATH 1910 - Calculus For Engineers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1910 Lec 001 |
MWF 8:00-8:50A |
MLT253 |
Pollack (ECE) (crp10) |
|
1910 Lec 002 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
KMBB11 |
Poitras (ECE) (cbp8) |
|
1910 Lec 003 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT251 |
Barbasch (czar) (dmb14) |
|
1910 Lec 004 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT251 |
Barbasch (czar) (dmb14) |
|
1910 Dis 201 |
MW 7:30-8:20P |
PHL307 |
|
Qu, Y (yq248) |
1910 Dis 202 |
MW 8:35-9:25P |
PHL307 |
|
Qu, Y (yq248) |
1910 Dis 203 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS368 |
|
Zhang, Z (zz628) |
1910 Dis 204 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
PHL407 |
|
Mehrle (HTA) (dfm223) |
1910 Dis 205 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
PHL307 |
|
Whelan (jhw268) |
1910 Dis 206 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS372 |
|
Nagpal (svn23) |
1910 Dis 207 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS368 |
|
Zhang, Z (zz628) |
1910 Dis 208 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
PHL219 |
|
Frangella (zjf4) |
1910 Dis 209 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
PHL407 |
|
Mehrle (HTA) (dfm223) |
1910 Dis 210 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
PHL307 |
|
Whelan (jhw268) |
1910 Dis 211 |
TR 12:20-1:10P |
HLS372 |
|
Kemboi (sjk269) |
1910 Dis 212 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
HLS372 |
|
Kemboi (sjk269) |
1910 Dis 213 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS314 |
|
Frangella (zjf4) |
1910 Dis 214 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS372 |
|
Nagpal (svn23) |
MATH 1920 - Multivariable Calculus for Engineers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
1920 Lec 001 |
MWF 8:00-8:50A |
MLT228 |
Sjamaar (czar) (rs73) |
|
1920 Lec 002 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT228 |
Sjamaar (czar) (rs73) |
|
1920 Lec 003 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT228 |
Halpern-Leistner (dsh233) |
|
1920 Lec 004 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT228 |
Halpern-Leistner (dsh233) |
|
1920 Dis 201 |
MW 7:30-8:20P |
PHL213 |
|
Fluegemann (jkf68) |
1920 Dis 202 |
MW 8:35-9:25P |
PHL213 |
|
Fluegemann (jkf68) |
1920 Dis 203 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
PHL403 |
|
Camargo (mcc326) |
1920 Dis 204 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS401 |
|
Dalthrop (md944) |
1920 Dis 205 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
PHL213 |
|
Walth (msw283) |
1920 Dis 206 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
URH202 |
|
Robotis (ar2377) |
1920 Dis 207 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
HLS312 |
|
Lauri (el735) |
1920 Dis 208 |
TR 8:00-8:50A |
SNE1150 |
|
Magill (nm627) |
1920 Dis 209 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
PHL403 |
|
Camargo (mcc326) |
1920 Dis 210 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS401 |
|
Dalthrop (md944) |
1920 Dis 211 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
PHL213 |
|
Walth (msw283) |
1920 Dis 212 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
SNE1150 |
|
Magill (nm627) |
1920 Dis 213 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
URH202 |
|
Robotis (ar2377) |
1920 Dis 214 |
TR 9:05-9:55A |
HLS312 |
|
Lauri (el735) |
1920 Dis 215 |
MW 7:30-8:20P |
PHL403 |
|
Xian (tx62) |
1920 Dis 216 |
MW 8:35-9:25P |
PHL403 |
|
Xian (tx62) |
1920 Dis 217 |
TR 12:20-1:10P |
HLS368 |
|
Dautenhahn (esd54) |
1920 Dis 218 |
TR 12:20-1:10P |
HLS312 |
|
Amburg (HTA) (ia244) |
1920 Dis 219 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
HLS368 |
|
Dautenhahn (esd54) |
1920 Dis 220 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
HLS312 |
|
Amburg (HTA) (ia244) |
1920 Dis 221 |
TR 1:25-2:15P |
SNE1150 |
|
Wentworth-Nice (pew45) |
1920 Dis 222 |
TR 2:30-3:20P |
HLS312 |
|
Wentworth-Nice (pew45) |
MATH 2210 - Linear Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
2210 Lec 001 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT253 |
West, J (jew13) |
|
2210 Lec 002 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT253 |
West, J (jew13) |
|
2210 Lec 003 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
BKL119 |
Hou (qh55) |
|
2210 Lec 004 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT251 |
Meyer (kjm298) |
|
2210 Dis 201 |
M 12:20-1:10P |
RCK102 |
|
Thompson, B (bgt37) |
2210 Dis 202 |
M 1:25-2:15P |
RCK105 |
|
Li, Guanyu (gl479) |
2210 Dis 203 |
M 1:25-2:15P |
MLT203 |
|
Anderson, P (pxa2) |
2210 Dis 204 |
M 1:25-2:15P |
RCK112 |
|
Thompson, B (bgt37) |
2210 Dis 205 |
M 2:30-3:20P |
RCK105 |
|
Li, Guanyu (gl479) |
2210 Dis 206 |
M 2:30-3:20P |
MLT203 |
|
Anderson, P (pxa2) |
2210 Dis 207 |
M 3:35-4:25P |
MLT203 |
|
Anderson, P (pxa2) |
2210 Dis 208 |
M 3:35-4:25P |
RCK105 |
|
Thompson, B (bgt37) |
2210 Dis 209 |
M 7:30-8:20P |
RCK105 |
|
Li, Guanyu (gl479) |
MATH 2220 - Multivariable Calculus
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
2220 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
RCK230 |
Chen, H (hic7) |
|
2220 Dis 201 |
W 1:25-2:15P |
MLT203 |
|
Bonneville (pbb64) |
2220 Dis 202 |
W 2:30-3:20P |
MLT203 |
|
Bonneville (pbb64) |
2220 Dis 203 |
W 3:35-4:25P |
MLT203 |
|
Bonneville (pbb64) |
MATH 2230 - Theoretical Linear Algebra and Calculus
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
2230 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
BKL335 |
Hubbard (jhh8) |
|
2230 Dis 201 |
W 7:30-9:55P |
MLT532 |
|
McMahon (ecm236) |
MATH 2310 - Linear Algebra with Applications
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
2310 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT253 |
Hwang, B (bwh59) |
|
2310 Dis 201 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
MLT203 |
|
Shapiro (bts82) |
2310 Dis 202 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
MLT203 |
|
Shapiro (bts82) |
MATH 2930 - Differential Equations for Engineers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
2930 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
OLH155 |
Strogatz (shs7) |
|
2930 Lec 002 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
KMBB11 |
Sosoe (ps934) |
|
2930 Dis 201 |
W 7:30-8:20P |
HLS306 |
|
Wang, MingYi (mw929) |
2930 Dis 202 |
W 8:35-9:25P |
HLS306 |
|
Wang, MingYi (mw929) |
2930 Dis 203 |
R 9:05-9:55A |
HLS306 |
|
Liu, Jiakun (jl2938) |
2930 Dis 204 |
R 9:05-9:55A |
HLS206 |
|
Papst (HTA) (ip98) |
2930 Dis 205 |
R 10:10-11:00A |
HLS401 |
|
Papst (HTA) (ip98) |
2930 Dis 206 |
R 12:20-1:10P |
SNE1120 |
|
Liu, Jiakun (jl2938) |
2930 Dis 207 |
R 1:25-2:15P |
URH202 |
|
Doldo (pmd93) |
2930 Dis 208 |
R 1:25-2:15P |
PHL307 |
|
Liu, Jiakun (jl2938) |
2930 Dis 209 |
R 2:30-3:20P |
HLS314 |
|
Wang, MingYi (mw929) |
2930 Dis 210 |
F 9:05-9:55A |
PHL307 |
|
Hoffman (bsh68) |
2930 Dis 211 |
F 10:10-11:00A |
PHL307 |
|
Hoffman (bsh68) |
2930 Dis 212 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
PHL307 |
|
Doldo (pmd93) |
2930 Dis 213 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
SNE1120 |
|
Hoffman (bsh68) |
2930 Dis 214 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
PHL307 |
|
Doldo (pmd93) |
2930 Dis 215 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
SNE1120 |
|
Nair (gn234) |
2930 Dis 216 |
F 9:05-9:55A |
SNE1120 |
|
Nair (gn234) |
2930 Dis 217 |
F 10:10-11:00A |
SNE1120 |
|
Nair (gn234) |
MATH 2940 - Linear Algebra for Engineers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
2940 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
OLH155 |
Townsend (ajt253) |
|
2940 Lec 002 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
OLH155 |
Townsend (ajt253) |
|
2940 Dis 201 |
W 7:30-8:20P |
PHL407 |
|
Horning (ajh326) |
2940 Dis 203 |
R 9:05-9:55A |
HLS320 |
|
Shi, T (ts777) |
2940 Dis 204 |
R 10:10-11:00A |
HLS314 |
|
Shi, T (ts777) |
2940 Dis 205 |
R 12:20-1:10P |
PHL307 |
|
Cartee (HTA) (evc34) |
2940 Dis 206 |
R 12:20-1:10P |
HLS320 |
|
Peifer (djp282) |
2940 Dis 207 |
R 1:25-2:15P |
HLS320 |
|
Peifer (djp282) |
2940 Dis 208 |
R 2:30-3:20P |
PHL307 |
|
Cartee (HTA) (evc34) |
2940 Dis 209 |
R 2:30-3:20P |
HLS320 |
|
Peifer (djp282) |
2940 Dis 210 |
F 9:05-9:55A |
HLS320 |
|
Jones, T (ttj9) |
2940 Dis 211 |
F 9:05-9:55A |
HLS314 |
|
Zhu, Jessie (xz584) |
2940 Dis 212 |
F 11:15-12:05P |
HLS320 |
|
Zhu, Jessie (xz584) |
2940 Dis 213 |
F 11:15-12:05P |
HLS314 |
|
Cao, S (sc2873) |
2940 Dis 214 |
F 12:20-1:10P |
HLS320 |
|
Zhu, Jessie (xz584) |
2940 Dis 215 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
HLS306 |
|
Jones, T (ttj9) |
2940 Dis 216 |
F 1:25-2:15P |
HLS206 |
|
Cao, S (sc2873) |
2940 Dis 217 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
HLS320 |
|
Jones, T (ttj9) |
2940 Dis 218 |
F 2:30-3:20P |
HLS206 |
|
Cao, S (sc2873) |
MATH 3040 - Prove It!
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3040 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
RCK112 |
Swartz (ebs22) |
Turner (alt86) |
MATH 3110 - Introduction to Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3110 Lec 001 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT406 |
Zywina (djz44) |
Liang (fl363) |
3110 Lec 002 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT406 |
Zywina (djz44) |
Horruitiner (rmh322) |
MATH 3210 - Manifolds and Differential Forms
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3210 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT203 |
Cao (xc46) |
Huang, D (dh539) |
MATH 3230 - Introduction to Differential Equations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3230 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT253 |
Noack (cjn59) |
Gee (mag433) |
MATH 3320 - Introduction to Number Theory
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3320 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT406 |
Templier (npt27) |
Goldberg, I (isg26) |
3320 Lec 002 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT406 |
Templier (npt27) |
Hajaj (ndh42) |
MATH 3610 - Mathematical Modeling
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3610 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT253 |
Vladimirsky (abv8) |
Kryuchkova (ek672) |
MATH 3850 - Modal Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
3850 Sem 101 |
MW 2:55-4:10P |
URHG26 |
Kocurek (PHIL) |
|
MATH 4030 - History of Mathematics
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4030 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT224 |
Nerode (an17) |
Abdolahzadi (50%) (ra539) |
MATH 4130 - Honors Introduction to Analysis I
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4130 Lec 001 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT207 |
Muscalu (fm69) |
Fernandez (ajf254) |
4130 Lec 002 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT203 |
Uraltsev (gu35) |
Junge (sj676) |
MATH 4200 - Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4200 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT207 |
Borum (adb328) |
Cowpar (sbc94) |
MATH 4220 - Applied Complex Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4220 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MRL106 |
Rand (rhr2) |
Gupta, P (ppg22) |
MATH 4250 - Numerical Analysis and Differential Equations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4250 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT406 |
Fuentes (ff245) |
Qi, D (dq48) |
MATH 4310 - Linear Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4310 Lec 001 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT406 |
Stillman (mes15) |
Yuan, B (by238) |
MATH 4330 - Honors Linear Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4330 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT406 |
Kassabov (mdk35) |
Krishnan (gk379) |
MATH 4370 - Computational Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4370 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT406 |
Meszaros (km626) |
St. Dizier (ajs624) |
MATH 4410 - Introduction to Combinatorics I
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4410 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT224 |
Swartz (ebs22) |
Hafner (esh83) |
MATH 4530 - Introduction to Topology
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4530 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT406 |
Mann (kpm85) |
Tappu (ct596) |
MATH 4710 - Basic Probability
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4710 Lec 001 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT253 |
Nussbaum (mn66) |
Strimas-Mackey (scs324) |
MATH 4820 - Topics in Logic and the Foundations of Mathematics
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4820 Sem 101 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
URHG26 |
Hodes (PHIL) (hth3) |
|
MATH 4860 - Applied Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
4860 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
THR202 |
Constable (CS) |
|
MATH 5080 - Special Study for Teachers
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
5080 Sem 101 |
|
|
Huntley (mh688) |
|
MATH 6110 - Real Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6110 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT207 |
Muscalu (fm69) |
Oliveira (is355) |
MATH 6150 - Partial Differential Equations
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6150 Lec 001 |
TR 8:40-9:55A |
MLT205 |
Uraltsev (gu35) |
Oliveira (33%) (is355) |
MATH 6210 - Measure Theory and Lebesgue Integration
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6210 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT205 |
Asgari (ma735) |
Abdolahzadi (50%) (ra539) |
MATH 6230 - Differential Games and Optimal Control
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6230 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT206 |
Vladimirsky (abv8) |
|
MATH 6310 - Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6310 Lec 001 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT207 |
Aguiar (ma18) |
Liu, Yun (yl2649) |
MATH 6340 - Commutative Algebra with Applications in Algebraic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6340 Lec 001 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT205 |
Stillman (mes15) |
|
MATH 6390 - Lie Groups and Lie Algebras
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6390 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT224 |
Speh (bes12) |
|
MATH 6520 - Differentiable Manifolds
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6520 Lec 001 |
TR 11:40-12:55P |
MLT207 |
Knutson (ak596) |
Li, P-H (pl473) |
MATH 6640 - Hyperbolic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6640 Lec 001 |
MWF 9:05-9:55A |
MLT205 |
Kassabov (mdk35) |
|
MATH 6670 - Algebraic Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6670 Lec 001 |
MWF 11:15-12:05P |
MLT206 |
Chen, H (hic7) |
|
MATH 6710 - Probability Theory I
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6710 Lec 001 |
MW 8:40-9:55A |
MLT251 |
Levine (ll432) |
Sun, D (ds653) |
MATH 6840 - Recursion Theory
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
6840 Lec 001 |
TR 10:10-11:25A |
MLT206 |
Shore (ras13) |
|
MATH 7130 - Functional Analysis
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7130 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT205 |
Healey (tjh10) |
|
MATH 7290 - Seminar on Scientific Computing and Numerics
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7290 Sem 101 |
M 1:25-2:15P |
GTS406 |
|
|
MATH 7310 - Topics in Algebra
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7310 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT205 |
Knutson (ak596) |
|
MATH 7510 - Berstein Seminar in Topology
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7510 Sem 101 |
MWF 10:10-11:00A |
MLT206 |
Zakharevich (iiz5) |
|
MATH 7550 - Topology and Geometric Group Theory Seminar
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7550 Sem 101 |
TR 1:25-2:40P |
MLT206 |
|
|
MATH 7610 - Topics in Geometry
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7610 Lec 001 |
MWF 1:25-2:15P |
MLT206 |
Connelly (rc46) |
|
MATH 7740 - Statistical Learning Theory: Classification, Pattern Recognition, Machine Learning
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7740 Lec 001 |
TR 2:55-4:10P |
MLT230 |
Wegkamp (mhw73) |
|
MATH 7810 - Seminar in Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7810 Sem 101 |
T 2:55-4:10P W 4:00-5:15P |
MLT206 |
Moore (jtm237) |
|
MATH 7850 - Topics in Logic
Class | Time | Room | Instructor | Teaching Assistant |
---|
7850 Lec 001 |
MWF 12:20-1:10P |
MLT206 |
Solecki (ss3777) |
|