Fall 2020 Class Schedule

Primary contacts for support and questions are as follows:

  • Michelle Klinger for class and exam scheduling, classrooms, or textbooks;
  • Heather Peterson for class lists, enrollments, or grades;
  • Kelly Delp for TA assignments;
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies Tim Healey for faculty teaching assignments and all policy issues.

The schedule below is current as of August 11 with ongoing updates to TA assignments. Online classes are marked with “[OL]” in the Room column. We do not yet have room assignments for in-person teaching. We’ve been told to expect small changes to the in-person schedule (5-10 minutes) when classroom assignments are made because start times need to be staggered for de-densification. The university roster will take about two weeks to update and will not be accurate until approximately August 24th.

MATH 1011 - Academic Support for MATH 1110

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1011 TA 651 M 4:55-6:10P RCK203 Jauquet (maj29)  
1011 TA 652 W 3:00-4:15P [ OL ] Jauquet (maj29)  

MATH 1012 - Academic Support for MATH 1120

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1012 TA 651 W 4:55-6:10P [ OL ] Caseria (bjc297)  
1012 TA 652 F 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Caseria (bjc297)  

MATH 1021 - Academic Support for MATH 2210

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1021 TA 651 W 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Caseria (bjc297)  
1021 TA 652 F 3:00-4:15P [ OL ] Caseria (bjc297)  

MATH 1101 - Calculus Preparation

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1101 Lec 001 TR 10:20-11:10A IVS105 Jauquet (maj29)  
1101 Lec 002 TR 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Jauquet (maj29)  

MATH 1105 - Finite Mathematics for the Life and Social Sciences

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1105 Lec 001 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Quigley (jdq27)  
1105 Lec 002 MWF 1:50-2:40P [ OL ] Quigley (jdq27)  

MATH 1110 - Calculus I

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1110 Lec 001 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] Schmutzler (bas386) Uttenthal (pu42)
1110 Lec 002 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Schmutzler (bas386)  
1110 Lec 003 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Moore (jtm237)  
1110 Dis 201 M 5:20-6:10P MLT253   Iyer (ssi22)
1110 Dis 202 M 7:30-8:20P MLT253   Iyer (ssi22)
1110 Dis 203 M 4:10-5:00P MLT253   Iyer (ssi22)
1110 Dis 204 T 11:30-12:20P MLT253   Thompson, B (bgt37)
1110 Dis 205 T 10:20-11:10A BDF101   Thompson, B (bgt37)
1110 Dis 206 T 1:50-2:40P MLT253   Thompson, B (bgt37)
1110 Dis 207 M 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Johnson, N (nmj38)
1110 Dis 208 M 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Johnson, N (nmj38)
1110 Dis 209 M 7:30-8:20P [ OL ]   Johnson, N (nmj38)
1110 Dis 210 T 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Loizides (yl3542)
1110 Dis 211 T 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Loizides (yl3542)
1110 Dis 212 T 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Wang, Yuwen (yw657)
1110 Dis 213 T 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Loizides (yl3542)
1110 Dis 214 T 11:30-12:20P [ OL ]   Wang, Yuwen (yw657)
1110 Dis 215 T 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Hyde (jth263)
1110 Dis 216 T 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Hyde (jth263)
1110 Dis 217 T 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Hyde (jth263)
1110 Dis 218 T 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Wang, Yuwen (yw657)

MATH 1120 - Calculus II

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1120 Lec 001 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] Connelly (czar) (rc46) O’Connor (kfo23)
1120 Lec 002 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Connelly (czar) (rc46)  
1120 Lec 003 MWF 12:40-1:30P MLT251 Chen, H (hic7)  
1120 Lec 004 MWF 3:00-3:50P WRNB25 Chen, H (hic7)  
1120 Lec 005 MW 7:30-8:45P WRNB25 Fuentes (ff245)  
1120 Lec 006 MW 4:55-6:10P MLT228 Fuentes (ff245)  
1120 Lec 007 MWF 1:50-2:40P MLT251 Lipton (TAI-1) (ml2437)  
1120 Lec 008 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Sarazola (TAI-2) (mes462)  

MATH 1300 - Mathematical Explorations

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1300 Lec 001 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Zakharevich (iiz5) Mehrle (dfm223)

MATH 1710 - Statistical Theory and Application in the Real World

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1710 Lec 001 TR 3:00-4:15P [ OL ] Nussbaum (mn66)  
1710 Dis 201 M 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Ramdas (tr336)
1710 Dis 202 M 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Ramdas (tr336)
1710 Dis 203 T 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Ramdas (tr336)

MATH 1890 - FWS: Writing in Mathematics

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1890 Sem 101 MW 8:00-9:15A [ OL ] Sandu (ass243)  

MATH 1910 - Calculus For Engineers

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1910 Lec 001 MWF 8:00-8:50A OLH155 Barbasch (czar) (dmb14) Krishnan (gk379)
1910 Lec 002 MWF 12:40-1:30P MLS101 Barbasch (czar) (dmb14)  
1910 Lec 003 MWF 9:10-10:00A OLH155 Pollock (ECE) (crp10)  
1910 Lec 004 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Poitras (ECE) (cbp8)  
1910 Lec 005 MWF 8:00-8:50A [ OL ] Barbasch (czar) (dmb14)  
1910 Lec 006 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Barbasch (czar) (dmb14)  
1910 Lec 007 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] Pollock (ECE) (crp10)  
1910 Dis 201 MW 5:20-6:10P MLT251   Horruitiner (rmh322)
1910 Dis 202 MW 4:10-5:00P PLS233   Horruitiner (rmh322)
1910 Dis 203 TR 11:30-12:20P MLT251   Vogeli (cpv29)
1910 Dis 204 TR 10:20-11:10A WRNB25   Vogeli (cpv29)
1910 Dis 205 MW 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Hoffman (bsh68)
1910 Dis 206 MW 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Hoffman (bsh68)
1910 Dis 207 MW 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Baath Sjoblom (kb548)
1910 Dis 208 MW 7:30-8:20P [ OL ]   Baath Sjoblom (kb548)
1910 Dis 209 TR 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Hoffman (bsh68)
1910 Dis 210 TR 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Ma (ym476)
1910 Dis 211 TR 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Hoffman (bsh68)
1910 Dis 212 TR 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Ma (ym476)
1910 Dis 213 TR 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Frangella (zjf4)
1910 Dis 214 TR 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Frangella (zjf4)
1910 Dis 215 TR 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Zhang, Z (zz628)
1910 Dis 216 TR 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Zhang, Z (zz628)

MATH 1920 - Multivariable Calculus for Engineers

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
1920 Lec 001 MWF 8:00-8:50A [ OL ] Sjamaar (czar) (rs73) Niepla (an489)
1920 Lec 002 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] Sjamaar (czar) (rs73)  
1920 Lec 003 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Strogatz (shs7)  
1920 Dis 201 MW 4:10-5:00P MLT251   Kulik (jpk258)
1920 Dis 202 MW 5:20-6:10P PLS233   Kulik (jpk258)
1920 Dis 203 TR 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Wentworth-Nice (pew45)
1920 Dis 204 TR 9:10-10:00A PLS233   Lauri (el735)
1920 Dis 205 TR 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Melchionna (am2433)
1920 Dis 206 TR 8:00-8:50A MLT251   Oprea (mao237)
1920 Dis 207 TR 11:30-12:20P GSH132   Oprea (mao237)
1920 Dis 208 TR 10:20-11:10A PLS233   Lauri (el735)
1920 Dis 209 MW 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Dalthorp (md944)
1920 Dis 210 MW 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Dalthorp (md944)
1920 Dis 211 MW 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Graves-McCleary (ag2537)
1920 Dis 212 MW 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Graves-McCleary (ag2537)
1920 Dis 215 TR 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Wentworth-Nice (pew45)
1920 Dis 216 TR 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Melchionna (am2433)
1920 Dis 217 TR 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   McDermott (rkm84)
1920 Dis 218 TR 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   McDermott (rkm84)
1920 Dis 219 TR 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Kazemian (kk983)
1920 Dis 220 TR 11:30-12:20P [ OL ]   Kazemian (kk983)
1920 Dis 221 TR 12:40-1:30P [ OL ]   Yuan, B (by238)
1920 Dis 222 TR 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Yuan, B (by238)

MATH 2210 - Linear Algebra

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
2210 Lec 001 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] B.Langlois (mb2636)  
2210 Lec 002 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] B.Langlois (mb2636)  
2210 Lec 003 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Veldt (lnv22)  
2210 Lec 004 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Solecki (ss3777)  
2210 Dis 201 T 10:20-11:10A MLT251   Li, Guanyu (gl479)
2210 Dis 202 T 1:50-2:40P PLS233   Li, Guanyu (gl479)
2210 Dis 203 T 3:00-3:50P PLS233   Li, Guanyu (gl479)
2210 Dis 204 T 11:30-12:20P WRNB25   Junge (sj676)
2210 Dis 205 T 9:10-10:00A WRNB25   Junge (sj676)
2210 Dis 206 T 12:40-1:30P MLT251   Junge (sj676)
2210 Dis 207 M 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Keese (hrk49)
2210 Dis 208 T 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Keese (hrk49)
2210 Dis 209 T 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Keese (hrk49)

MATH 2220 - Multivariable Calculus

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
2220 Lec 001 MWF 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] West, J (jew13)  
2220 Dis 201 T 11:30-12:20P PLS233   Bonneville (pbb64)
2220 Dis 202 T 3:00-3:50P MLT251   Bonneville (pbb64)
2220 Dis 203 M 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Bonneville (pbb64)

MATH 2230 - Theoretical Linear Algebra and Calculus

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
2230 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Hubbard (jhh8)  
2230 Dis 201 W 4:55-6:10P [ OL ]   Abdolahzadi (ra539)
2230 Dis 202 W 7:30-8:45P [ OL ]   Abdolahzadi (ra539)

MATH 2310 - Linear Algebra with Applications

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
2310 Lec 001 TR 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Borum (adb328)  
2310 Dis 201 F 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Walth (msw283)
2310 Dis 202 F 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Walth (msw283)

MATH 2930 - Differential Equations for Engineers

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
2930 Lec 001 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Berest (yb26) Gee (mag433)
2930 Lec 002 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Berest (yb26)  
2930 Dis 201 W 8:40-9:30P MLT253   Rioux (ger84)
2930 Dis 202 W 5:20-6:10P MLT253   Rioux (ger84)
2930 Dis 203 W 4:10-5:00P HLSB14   Rioux (ger84)
2930 Dis 204 R 11:30-12:20P MLT253   Fernandez (ajf254)
2930 Dis 205 R 3:00-3:50P MLT253   Fernandez (ajf254)
2930 Dis 206 R 12:40-1:30P HLSB14   Fernandez (ajf254)
2930 Dis 207 W 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Gee (mag433)
2930 Dis 208 W 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]   Wang, MingYi (mw929)
2930 Dis 209 W 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Wang, MingYi (mw929)
2930 Dis 210 W 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Doldo (pmd93)
2930 Dis 211 W 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Doldo (pmd93)
2930 Dis 212 W 7:30-8:20P [ OL ]   Doldo (pmd93)
2930 Dis 213 W 8:40-9:30P [ OL ]   Wang, MingYi (mw929)
2930 Dis 214 R 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Dautenhahn (esd54)
2930 Dis 215 R 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Dautenhahn (esd54)
2930 Dis 216 R 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Dautenhahn (esd54)
2930 Dis 217 R 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Tappu (ct596)
2930 Dis 218 R 11:30-12:20P [ OL ]   Tappu (ct596)
2930 Dis 219 R 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Tappu (ct596)

MATH 2940 - Linear Algebra for Engineers

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
2940 Lec 001 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Townsend (ajt253) Amburg (50%) (ia244)
2940 Lec 002 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Townsend (ajt253)  
2940 Dis 201 W 8:40-9:30P MLT251   Hafner (esh83)
2940 Dis 202 W 7:30-8:20P MLT251   Hafner (esh83)
2940 Dis 203 W 4:10-5:00P WRNB25   Jang (paj48)
2940 Dis 204 R 10:20-11:10A MLT251   Hafner (esh83)
2940 Dis 205 R 12:40-1:30P MLT251   Jang (paj48)
2940 Dis 206 R 3:00-3:50P MLT251   Jang (paj48)
2940 Dis 207 W 4:10-5:00P [ OL ]   Jiang, J (jj685)
2940 Dis 208 W 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Jiang, J (jj685)
2940 Dis 209 W 7:30-8:20P [ OL ]   Wilber (hdw27)
2940 Dis 210 W 8:40-9:30P [ OL ]   Shi, T (ts777)
2940 Dis 211 R 8:00-8:50A [ OL ]   Jones, T (ttj9)
2940 Dis 212 R 9:10-10:00A [ OL ]   Jones, T (ttj9)
2940 Dis 213 R 10:20-11:10A [ OL ]   Wilber (hdw27)
2940 Dis 214 R 11:30-12:20P [ OL ]   Jones, T (ttj9)
2940 Dis 215 R 12:40-1:30P [ OL ]   Hajaj (ndh42)
2940 Dis 216 R 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Jiang, J (jj685)
2940 Dis 217 R 1:50-2:40P [ OL ]   Hajaj (ndh42)
2940 Dis 218 R 5:20-6:10P [ OL ]   Hajaj (ndh42)

MATH 3040 - Prove It!

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3040 Lec 001 MWF 1:50-2:40P [ OL ] Swartz (ebs22) Davidow (mbd83)

MATH 3110 - Introduction to Analysis

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3110 Lec 001 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] Nadeau (ann36) Delgado, Rodrigo (rd567)
3110 Lec 002 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Saloff-Coste (lps2) Wang, Lily (zw477)

MATH 3210 - Manifolds and Differential Forms

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3210 Lec 001 MWF 11:30-12:20P [ OL ] Mann (kpm85) Robotis (ar2377)

MATH 3230 - Introduction to Differential Equations

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3230 Lec 001 MWF 8:00-8:50A [ OL ] Juul (jsj85) Xian (tx62)

MATH 3320 - Introduction to Number Theory

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3320 Lec 001 MWF 8:00-8:50A [ OL ] Templier (npt27) Rakvi (rr657)
3320 Lec 002 MWF 1:50-2:40P [ OL ] Templier (npt27) Liang (fl363)

MATH 3610 - Mathematical Modeling

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3610 Lec 001 TR 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Vladimirsky (abv8) Poulton (ajp374)

MATH 3840 - Introduction to Set Theory

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3840 Lec 001 TR 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Hodes (PHIL) (hth3)  
3840 Dis 201 R 3:00-3:50P [ OL ]    

MATH 3850 - Modal Logic

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
3850 Sem 101 MW 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Kocurek (PHIL) (awk78)  

MATH 4130 - Honors Introduction to Analysis I

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4130 Lec 001 TR 8:00-9:15A MLT253 Muscalu (fm69) Nair (gn234)
4130 Lec 002 TR 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Knutson (ak596) Cao, S (sc2873)

MATH 4200 - Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4200 Lec 001 TR 8:00-9:15A [ OL ] Rand (rhr2) Bhattacharjee (sb2344)

MATH 4220 - Applied Complex Analysis

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4220 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Noack (cjn59) Chen, Zaoli (zc288)

MATH 4250 - Numerical Analysis and Differential Equations

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4250 Lec 001 TR 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Vladimirsky (abv8) Qi, D (dq48)

MATH 4310 - Linear Algebra

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4310 Lec 001 MWF 9:10-10:00A [ OL ] Stillman (mes15) Fluegemann (jkf68)

MATH 4315 - Linear Algebra with Supplements

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4315 Lec 001 TR 4:55-6:10P [ OL ] Peeva (ivp1) Kemboi (sjk269)

MATH 4330 - Honors Linear Algebra

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4330 Lec 001 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Sen, Shankar (ss70) Goldberg, I (isg26)

MATH 4410 - Introduction to Combinatorics I

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4410 Lec 001 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Meszaros (km626) Bastidas (jdb394)

MATH 4530 - Introduction to Topology

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4530 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Kassabov (mdk35) Brenner (hnb29)

MATH 4560 - Geometry of Discrete Groups

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4560 Lec 001 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Manning (jm882) Liu, Yun (yl2649)

MATH 4710 - Basic Probability

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4710 Lec 001 MWF 8:00-8:50A [ OL ] Saloff-Coste (lps2) Feng, H (hf279)

MATH 4810 - Mathematical Logic

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4810 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Nerode (an17) Hu, D (dh623)

MATH 4860 - Applied Logic

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
4860 Lec 001 MW 3:00-4:15P [ OL ] Constable (CS)  

MATH 5080 - Special Study for Teachers

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
5080 Sem 101        

MATH 6110 - Real Analysis

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6110 Lec 001 TR 9:55-11:10A MLT253 Sosoe (ps934) Oliveira (is355)
6110 Lec 002 TR 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Sosoe (ps934) Oliveira (is355)

MATH 6210 - Measure Theory and Lebesgue Integration

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6210 Lec 001 TR 9:55-11:10A SVG100 Harris, T (tlh236) Lahiry (50%) (sl2938)
6210 Lec 002 TR 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Harris, T (tlh236) Lahiry (50%) (sl2938)

MATH 6260 - Dynamical Systems

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6260 Lec 001 MWF 8:00-8:50A GSHG22 Clark (wac76)  
6260 Lec 002 MWF 8:00-8:50A [ OL ] Clark (wac76)  

MATH 6310 - Algebra

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6310 Lec 001 MW 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Zywina (djz44) McMahon (ecm236)

MATH 6330 - Noncommutative Algebra

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6330 Lec 001 MW 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Aguiar (ma18)  

MATH 6340 - Commutative Algebra with Applications in Algebraic Geometry

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6340 Lec 001 TR 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Peeva (ivp1)  

MATH 6520 - Differentiable Manifolds

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6520 Lec 001 MW 8:00-9:15A [ OL ] West, J (jew13) Hallgren (meh249)

MATH 6530 - K-Theory and Characteristic Classes

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6530 Lec 001 MWF 1:50-2:40P [ OL ] Zakharevich (iiz5)  

MATH 6630 - Symplectic Geometry

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6630 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Holm (tsh33)  

MATH 6710 - Probability Theory I

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6710 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Levine (ll432) Cairns (ahc238)

MATH 6740 - Mathematical Statistics II

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6740 Lec 001 TR 11:30-12:45P [ OL ] Nussbaum (mn66) Lahiry (50%) (sl2938)

MATH 6870 - Set Theory

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
6870 Lec 001 MWF 1:50-2:40P [ OL ] Solecki (ss3777)  

MATH 7150 - Fourier Analysis

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7150 Lec 001 TR 9:55-11:10A HLS110 Muscalu (fm69)  
7150 Lec 002 TR 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Muscalu (fm69)  

MATH 7290 - Seminar on Scientific Computing and Numerics

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7290 Sem 101 M 1:25-2:40P [ OL ]    

MATH 7510 - Berstein Seminar in Topology

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7510 Sem 101 MWF 12:40-1:30P [ OL ] Manning (jm882)  

MATH 7610 - Topics in Geometry

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7610 Lec 001 TR 8:00-9:15A [ OL ] Hubbard (jhh8)  

MATH 7670 - Topics in Algebraic Geometry

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7670 Lec 001 MWF 10:20-11:10A [ OL ] Stillman (mes15)  

MATH 7710 - Topics in Probability Theory

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7710 Lec 001 TR 1:25-2:40P [ OL ] Levine (ll432)  

MATH 7740 - Statistical Learning Theory: Classification, Pattern Recognition, Machine Learning

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7740 Lec 001 MW 9:55-11:10A [ OL ] Wegkamp (mhw73)  

MATH 7810 - Seminar in Logic

ClassTimeRoomInstructorTeaching Assistant
7810 Sem 101 TF 3:00-4:15P [ OL ] Moore (jtm237)